View this PageEdit this Page (locked)Uploads to this Page (locked)Versions of this Page over TimePrintable Version of this PageHome PageRecent ChangesSearchSign In
Invitation to Tea Party

Scratch Competition Fall 2012 Winners

High School Individual Animation: 9 entries
1st. Brianna Igbinosun - Fall Scratch 2012 Collins Hill High School, Mrs. Byous
2nd. Micah Goodall - Fall Scratch 2012 - Brookwood High School, Theresa Friedman

High School Group Animation: 6 entries
1st. Ian Roughen and Elijah McCoy - Fall Scratch 2012 Howard High School, Joe Finkelstein

High School Individual Game: 23 entries
1st. Brayan Byrdsong - Fall Scratch 2012 - Lanier high school, Riley
1st. Ryan Carey - Fall Scratch 2012 - Mountain View High School, Marlena Booker

High School Group Game: 20 entries
1st. Zee Doehling, Jasper Drometer, and Nicolas McGarry - Fall Scratch 2012 - Mountain View High School, Marlena Booker
1st Alexander Iyabor and Vangeli Katsoudas - Fall Scratch 2012 - Kennesaw Mountain High School, Mrs. Manahan
2rd Brendan Meier and Frank Ko - Fall Scratch 2012 - Kennesaw Mountain High School, Suzanne Manahan
2nd Brandon Wattenbarger and Tyler Spencer - Fall Scratch 2012 - Kennesaw Mountain High School, Suzanne Manahan

Middle School Individual Game: 9 entries
1st.Nicolas Badila - Fall Scratch 2012 - Badila Home School, Pita Badila
2nd Alexandra Jimenez - Fall Scratch 2012 - Autrey Mill Middle School, Mrs. McGe

Middle School Group Animation: 4 entries (no prize since less than 5 entries)
1st. Chip Ratcliff and Jack Greene - Fall Scratch 2012 - Pace Academy, Jo ray Van Vliet - certificate only

Middle School Individual Animation: 3 entries (no prize since less than 5 entries)
1st Lily Reckford - Fall Scratch 2012 - Pace Academy, Jo Ray Van Vliet - certificate only

Middle School Group Game: 1 entry (no prize since less than 5 entries)
1st Nakimbra Tyson, Ebony Wiley, and Maya Mosley - Fall Scratch 2012 - Albany Middle, Ms. Clemon - certificate only

Elementary School Ind Animation: 1 entry (no prize since less than 5 entries)
1st Medinah Allah - Fall Scratch 2012 - AYO ABY Academy (Home School, Akili Allah) – certificate only

Elementary School Individual Game: 1 entry (no prize since less than 5 entries)
1st Anthony Badila - Fall Scratch 2012 - Badila Home School, Pita Badila - - certificate only

Special Awards:

Most Original:
Corey Ferrier - Fall Scratch 2012 - Mountain View High School, Mrs. Booker

Best Comedy:
Chelsea Carr and Piny Kane - Fall Scratch 2012 - Howard High School, Joe Finkelstein
Zachary Carlson - Fall Scratch 2012 - Howard High School, Mr. Finkelstein

Best Dance:
Corey Ray, Chris Mckibben, and Jordan Cox - Fall Scratch 2012 - Luella High School, Gail Chapman

Best use of Sound:
William Lee - Fall Scratch 2012 - Lakeside High School, Carol Cox

Best Educational Game:
Jason John - Fall Scratch 2012 - Brookwood High School, Furman

Best Educational Animation:
Reece Morrow - Fall Scratch 2012 - Brookwood High School, Theresa Friedman

Most Artistic:
Rebecca Michaud - Fall Scratch 2012 - Marist, Mr.Michaud

Last modified 17 November 2012 at 3:31 pm by ericson